DL-5330S-1625-HT [OPTOWAY]

1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE 1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE; 1625 nm波长DFB激光二极管模块1625 nm波长DFB激光二极管模块
DL-5330S-1625-HT
元器件型号: DL-5330S-1625-HT
生产厂家: OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC    OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC
描述和应用:

1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE 1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE
1625 nm波长DFB激光二极管模块1625 nm波长DFB激光二极管模块

二极管激光二极管
PDF文件: 总2页 (文件大小:92K)
下载文档:  下载PDF数据表文档文件
型号参数:DL-5330S-1625-HT参数
生命周期Contact Manufacturer
Reach Compliance Codecompliant
风险等级5.72
Base Number Matches1
MAX34334CSE前5页PDF页面详情预览
Optoway
1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE
UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH PIGTAIL
FEATURES
²
1625 nm Uncooled Laser Diode with MQW Structure
²
High Reliability, Long Operation Life
²
Single Frequency Operation with High SMSR
²
Speed up to 2.5 Gbps
²
0 to 70
o
C operation without active cooling
²
Build-in InGaAs monitor
APPLICATION
Trunk Line, OTDR
DL-5300S-1625
********************************************************************************************************************************************************
DL-5300S-1625 Series
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
DESCRIPTION
DL-5300S-1625 series are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber with 1625 nm MQW DFB
uncooled laser diode. These modules are ideally suitable for long reach and intermediate reach OC-3,
OC-12, and OC-48 transmission application.
ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (T
C
=25
°C)
Symbol
I
th
V
OP
P
f
Parameter
Threshold Current
Operating Voltage
Optical Output Power
Part No: DL-532XS-1625
DL-533XS-1625
Center Wavelength
CW
CW, I
F
= I
th
+25mA
CW, I
F
= I
th
+25mA
1.0
2.0
1620
30
mW
1625
35
150
-
100
-
±1.5
1500
0.1
1630
nm
dB
ps
dB
μA
μA
Test Conditions
Min.
Typ.
10
1.2
Max.
15
1.5
Unit
mA
V
λc
SMSR
t
r
, t
f
ΔP
f
/ P
f
I
m
I
D
CW, Po= P
f
Side Mode Suppression Ratio CW, I
th
+25mA
Rise And Fall Times
Tracking Error
PD Monitor Current
PD Dark Current
I
F
=I
th
, I
th
+25mA , 20~ 80%
APC, 0~+70
ºC
CW, I
th
+25mA ,V
RD
=1V
V
RD
=5V
C
t
PD Capacitance
V
RD
=5V, f=1MHz
10
15
pF
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS (T
C
=25
ºC)
Symbol
P
o
V
RL
V
RD
I
FD
T
opr
T
stg
Parameter
Optical Output Power
(532XS/533XS)
LD Reverse Voltage
PD Reverse Voltage
PD Forward Current
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Ratings
1.5/3
2
10
1.0
0 to 70
-40~+85
Unit
mW
V
V
mA
ºC
ºC
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax:886-3-5979737
e-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
5/1/2003 V2.0
Optoway
MECHANICAL DIMENSION (mm) and PIN ASSIGNMENT
DL-5300S-1625
********************************************************************************************************************************************************
Note:
Specifications subject to change without notice.
ORDER INFORMATION
Part No.: D L
Code
2
3
Pout (mw)
1
2
5 3
1 6 2 5
Code
V
H
X
Code
S
F
T
X
SA
FA
TA
Flange
Vertical
Horizontal
No Flange
Connector
SC/PC
FC/PC
ST/PC
No connector
SC/APC
FC/APC
ST/APC
□ □
Isolator
No
Single-Stage
Code
Blank
S
Code Pin Assignment
0
Type A
5
Type B
8
Type C
Code
Blank
S
Speed
1.25 Gbps
2.5 Gbps
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax:886-3-5979737
e-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
5/1/2003 V2.0
相关元器件产品Datasheet PDF文档

DL-5330S-1625-HTA

1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH PIGTAIL
4 OPTOWAY

DL-5330S-1625-HTA

1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE 1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE
3 OPTOWAY

DL-5330S-1625-HTAS

1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH PIGTAIL
9 OPTOWAY

DL-5330S-1625-HTAS

1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE 1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE
7 OPTOWAY

DL-5330S-1625-HTS

1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH PIGTAIL
5 OPTOWAY

DL-5330S-1625-HTS

1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE 1625 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULE
1 OPTOWAY