DL-5355AR-C490-VLAS [OPTOWAY]

Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CATV return path application; 非制冷1470 〜 1610 nm的CWDM MQW - DFB LD用于CATV返回路径的应用
相关元器件产品Datasheet PDF文档

DL-5355AR-C490-VLS

Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CATV return path application
7 OPTOWAY

DL-5355AR-C490-VSAS

Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CATV return path application
4 OPTOWAY

DL-5355AR-C490-VSS

Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CATV return path application
5 OPTOWAY

DL-5355AR-C490-V-SS

Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CATV return path application
9 OPTOWAY

DL-5355AR-C490-V-SS

Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CATV return path application
6 OPTOWAY

DL-5355AR-C490-V-SS

Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CATV return path application
0 OPTOWAY
MAX34334CSE前5页PDF页面详情预览
Optoway
DL-53X8AR-CXX0 Series
DESCRIPTION
DL-53X8AR-CXX0
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Uncooled
1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD
for CATV return path application
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
DL-53X8AR-CXX0 series are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber with 1470 ~ 1610 nm
CWDM MQW-DFB uncooled laser diode. DL-53X8AR-CXX0 series are the best kits as light source for
CATV return path application.
FEATURES
l
l
l
l
l
l
l
l
8-Channel CWDM : from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, each Step 20 nm
Uncooled DFB Laser Diode with MOW Structure
High Reliability, Long Operation Life
Single Frequency Operation with High SMSR
-20 to 75℃ operation without active cooling
Built-in InGaAs monitor photodiode
Low Inter-modulation Distortion
Built-in Isolator
CHARACTERISTICS
ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (T
C
= 25ºC)
Symbol
I
th
Iop
V
op
P
f
Parameter
Threshold Current
Operation Current
Operating Voltage
Optical Output Power
Part No.:DL-5338AR
DL-5348AR
DL-5358AR
Central Wavelength
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
Test Conditions
CW, Room Temperature
CW, Over Temperature
CW, Room Temperature
CW, Over Temperature
CW, I
F
=Iop
CW, I
F
=Iop
Min.
Typ.
10
Max.
15
50
50
100
1.5
Unit
mA
mA
mA
mA
V
mW
mW
mW
nm
nm
1
1500
0.1
10
15
-50
-55
51
1.0
-145
30
dB
μA
μA
pF
dBc
dBc
dB
dB
dB/Hz
dB
1.2
2.0
3.0
4.0
λ
35
λc
SMSR
CW, I
F
=Iop
CW, I
F
=Iop
APC, -20~75
CW, I
F
=Iop, V
RD
=
1V
V
RD
=5V
V
RD
=5V, f=1 MHz
(*1)
(*1)
(*2)
Peak to Valley, 5~300 MHz
f=5~300 MHz
λ=λc
λ-3
30
-1
100
λ+2
ΔP
f
/
P
f
Tracking Error
Im
I
D
C
t
IMD2
IMD3
CNR
BF
RIN
Iso
PD monitor Current
PD Dark Current
PD Capacitance
Second-Order Intermodulation
Third-Order Intermodulation
Carrier to Noise Ratio
Bandpass Flatness
Relative Intensity Noise
Optical Isolation
Note: *1. 20 Km fiber loss, 2-tone (13 MHz and 19 MHz), OMI=0.1 for each RF Channel.
*2. 1-tone with OMI=0.2, through 20 km fiber
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
Fax: 886-3-5979737
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
6/1/2008 V1.0
Optoway
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS
DL-53X8AR-CXX0
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Stress in excess of the absolute maximum rating can cause permanent damage to the device. These are absolute stress
rating only. Functional operation of the device is not implied at these or any other conditions in excess of these given in
the operational sections of the datasheet. Exposure to absolute ratings for extended periods can adversely affect device
reliability.
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Max
Unit
Optical Output Power
(5338AR / 5348AR / 5358AR)
LD Reverse Voltage
PD Reverse Voltage
PD Forward Current
Soldering Temperature
Operating Temperature Range
Po
V
RL
V
RD
I
FD
T
solder
T
op
3/4/5
2
10
1
260 / 10
75
mW
V
V
mA
o
C / sec
o
C
-20
PRECAUTIONS for USE
1. ESD protection is imperative. Use of grounding straps, anti-static mats, and other ESD protective equipment is
recommended when handling or testing an any junction photodiodes.
2. Fiber pigtails should be handled with less than 10N pull and with a bending radius greater than 30 mm.
MECHANICAL DIMENSION (mm) and PIN ASSIGNMENT
P/N
DL-5338AR-CXX0-XXXS
DL-5348AR-CXX0-XXXS
DL-5358AR-CXX0-XXXS
H
9
10.9
10.9
Connector
Flangeless
H
Vertical Flange
H
H
Horizontal Flange
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
Fax: 886-3-5979737
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
6/1/2008 V1.0
Optoway
ORDER INFORMATION
Part No.: D L
Code
3
4
5
Pout (mW)
2
3
4
DL-53X8AR-CXX0
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
5 3
□ □
AR
C
□ □
0
□ □ □
S
Code
S
Code Wavelength
47
1470 nm
49
1490 nm
51
1510 nm
1530 nm
53
55
1550 nm
57
1570 nm
59
1590 nm
61
1610 nm
Isolator
Single-Stage
Code Pin Assignment
5
Type B
8
Type C
Code
S
F
T
L
X
SA
FA
TA
LA
Connector
SC/PC
FC/PC
ST/PC
LC/PC
No connector
SC/APC
FC/APC
ST/APC
LC/APC
Code
V
H
X
Flange
Vertical
Horizontal
No Flange
Note:
Specifications subject to change without notice.
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
Fax: 886-3-5979737
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
6/1/2008 V1.0
Optoway
Revision History
Version
1.0
Initial datasheet
DL-53X8AR-CXX0
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Subject
Release Date
2008/6/1
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
Fax: 886-3-5979737
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
6/1/2008 V1.0
    DL-5355AR-C490-VLAS
    应用领域和描述
    有线电视

    Uncooled 1470 ~ 1610 nm CWDM MQW-DFB LD for CATV return path application
    非制冷1470 〜 1610 nm的CWDM MQW - DFB LD用于CATV返回路径的应用

    总4页 (93K) OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC
    OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC
    第一页预览: