DL-5530-1490-SB [OPTOWAY]

1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES 2.5 Gbps UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE; 1490nm波长DFB激光二极管模块2.5 Gbps的非制冷MQW DFB与LD插座
DL-5530-1490-SB
元器件型号: DL-5530-1490-SB
生产厂家: OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC    OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC
描述和应用:

1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES 2.5 Gbps UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
1490nm波长DFB激光二极管模块2.5 Gbps的非制冷MQW DFB与LD插座

光纤插座二极管激光二极管
PDF文件: 总2页 (文件大小:111K)
下载文档:  下载PDF数据表文档文件
型号参数:DL-5530-1490-SB参数
生命周期Contact Manufacturer
IHS 制造商OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC
Reach Compliance Codecompliant
风险等级5.72
Is SamacsysN
Base Number Matches1
MAX34334CSE前5页PDF页面详情预览
Optoway
1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES
2.5 Gbps UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
FEATURES
²
²
²
²
²
²
1490 nm Uncooled Laser Diode with MQW Structure
High Reliability, Long Operation Life
Single Frequency Operation with High SMSR
Operation up to 2.5 Gb/s
0 to 70
o
C operation without active cooling
Build-in InGaAs monitor
DL-5500S-1490
********************************************************************************************************************************************************
DL-5500S-1490 Series
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
APPLICATION
OC-3, OC-12, OC-48 and Gigabit Ethernet Optical communication system
DESCRIPTION
DL-5500S-1490 series are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber with 1490 nm MQW DFB uncooled
laser diode. DL-5500S-1490 series are the best kits as light sources for telecom and datacom applications.
ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (T
C
=25
°C)
Symbol
I
th
V
OP
P
f
Parameter
Threshold Current
Operating Voltage
Optical Output Power
Part No:DL-552XS-1490
DL-553XS-1490
Center Wavelength
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
Rise And Fall Times
CW
CW, I
F
=Ith+20mA
CW, I
F
=Ith+20mA
1.0
2.0
1483
30
Test Conditions
Min.
Typ.
10
1.2
-
-
1490
35
150
-
100
0.1
-
±1.5
Max.
15
1.5
-
-
-
1495
Unit
mA
V
mW
nm
dB
ps
dB
μA
μA
λc
SMSR
t
r
, t
f
CW, I
th
+20mA
CW, I
th
+20mA
I
F
=I
th
, I
th
+20mA,20~80%
APC, 0~+70
ºC
CW, I
th
+20mA,V
RD
=1V
V
RD
=5V
ΔP
f
/ P
f
Tracking Error
I
m
I
D
PD Monitor Current
PD Dark Current
C
t
PD Capacitance
V
RD
=5V, f=1MHz
10
15
pF
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS (T
C
=25
ºC)
Symbol
P
o
V
RL
V
RD
I
FD
T
opr
T
stg
Parameter
Optical Output Power (552XS/553XS)
LD Reverse Voltage
PD Reverse Voltage
PD Forward Current
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Ratings
1.5 / 3
2
10
1.0
0 to 70
-40~+85
Unit
mW
V
V
mA
ºC
ºC
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax:886-3-5979737
e-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
12/1/2002 V1.0
Optoway
MECHANICAL DIMENSION (mm) and PIN ASSIGNMENT
DL-5500S-1490
********************************************************************************************************************************************************
Note:
Specifications subject to change without notice.
ORDER INFORMATION
Part No.: D L
Code
2
3
Pout (mw)
1
2
5 5
1 4 9 0
Code
F
FB
T
S
SB
Code
Blank
S
Code
Blank
S
Isolator
No
Single-Stage
Code Pin Assignment
0
Type A
5
Type B
8
Type C
Connector Type
FC/PC
FC/PC (Board Mount)
ST/PC
SC/PC
SC/PC (Board Mount)
Speed
1.25 Gbps
2.5 Gbps
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax:886-3-5979737
e-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
12/1/2002 V1.0
相关元器件产品Datasheet PDF文档

DL-5530-1490-SBS

1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
4 OPTOWAY

DL-5530-1490-SBS

1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES 2.5 Gbps UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
23 OPTOWAY

DL-5530-1490-SBS

1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES UNCOOLED MQWDFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
0 OPTOWAY

DL-5530-1490-SS

1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES UNCOOLED MQWDFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
0 OPTOWAY

DL-5530-1490-SS

1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
9 OPTOWAY

DL-5530-1490-SS

1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES 2.5 Gbps UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
16 OPTOWAY