电子元器件数据表 IC PDF查询
English 中文版
  品牌   我要上传
型号:  
描述:
ML6651 Auto-Negotiating Media Converter
型号:   ML6651
PDF文件: 下载PDF文件   鼠标右键选目标另存为
网页直接浏览   不需安装PDF阅读软件
在线打开PDF文件   需安装PDF阅读软件
描述:   Auto-Negotiating Media Converter
文件大小 :   201 K    10 页
Logo:   
品牌   MICRO-LINEAR [ MICRO LINEAR CORPORATION ]
购买 :   
  浏览型号ML6651的Datasheet PDF文件第2页 浏览型号ML6651的Datasheet PDF文件第3页 浏览型号ML6651的Datasheet PDF文件第4页 浏览型号ML6651的Datasheet PDF文件第5页 浏览型号ML6651的Datasheet PDF文件第6页 浏览型号ML6651的Datasheet PDF文件第7页 浏览型号ML6651的Datasheet PDF文件第8页 浏览型号ML6651的Datasheet PDF文件第9页  
100%
ADVANCED
Information
ML6651 Auto-Negotiating Media Converter
GENERAL DESCRIPTION
The ML6651 converts signals transmitted between twisted
pair and fiber optic Ethernet technologies. It supports
conversion between 10BASE-T and 10BASE-FL, between
100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX/SX, and between FLP (fast
link pulse) bursts and FLNP (fiber link negotiation pulse)
bursts. Either 850nm or 1300nm laser optics can be used
for both 10 and 100 Mb/second operating data rates while
fully auto-negotiating for speed and duplex mode
communication. One or both of the fiber optic and
twisted pair interfaces can be set to interface with
industry standard 1x9 fiber optic PMD modules, using
PECL or LVPECL compatible modes.
FEATURES
s
Complete implementation of fiber optic and twisted
pair media interface
s
ISO/IEC 8802.3, IEEE 802.3 and TIA/EIA-785
compliance, including full auto-negotiation for twisted
pair and fiber optic media
s
850nm, 1300nm and 1x9 PMD modules
s
Supports 1:1 receiver/transmitter transformer ratio for
twisted pair
s
Low latency 10Mb/s path
s
Integrated voltage and current references
s
Integrated twisted pair output wave shaping eliminate
external filtering
s
Integrated twisted pair 10BASE-T input filter and
100BASE-TX equalizer with baseline wander correction
circuit
ADVANCED DATASHEET
September 2000
首页 - - 友情链接
Copyright© 2001 - 2014 ICPDF All Rights Reserved ICPDF.COM

粤公网安备 44030402000629号


粤ICP备13051289号-7